9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 (MLS# 6338106)


$1,750,000
9972 E MISSION Lane
Scottsdale, AZ 85258
MLS# 6338106
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3.5 baths


9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258
  1 / 58  
9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258

Property Description
You won't find many lots like this one! This 4500SF Custom home was built on TWO lots totaling over an acre! This very private ''park-like'' backyard measures appx. 225 feet from end to end! A large fenced pebble tech diving pool, entertainment patio with built-in BBQ, sink & counter for serving, beehive fireplace, a kid's fort & a big enough area left over to put in a casita or a sport/ Pickleball court ! Two gates to backyard, one is an RV gate. Wow! Lots of natural grass & shade and seclusion! Inside, 4 large bedrooms & an office, 3.5 baths, cathedral ceilings, formal dining room, family room with a fireplace, & a full wet bar with service counter. In the master bedroom. there is a 2-way fireplace, relax in a sitting room or in a soaking tub. A 25' X 25' atrium provides lots of (more )

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-02-01
List Price: $1,750,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,800,000
List Date: 2022-01-05
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M38
House Number: 9972
Compass: E
Street Name: MISSION
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85258
Zip4: 5633
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 46
Assessor's Parcel #: 603
Assessor Number: 217-46-603
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 31 ANDALUSIA 2 MCR 026710
Subdivision: ANDALUSIA 2 in Scottsdale Ranch
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 6076
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 4500
Price/SqFt: 400
Horses: N
Model: Custom
Builder Name: UNK
Year Built: 1985
Approx Lot SqFt: 49713
Approx Lot Acres: 1.141
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Scottsdale Ranch
Elementary School: Laguna Elementary School
Jr. High School: Mountainside Middle School
High School: Desert Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Via Linda & 100th St
Directions: South on 100th St from Via Linda, right on San Salvador, left on Mission, home on your left on the corner of a cul-de-sac (No sign on the property)
Geo Lat: 33.569033
Geo Lon: -111.866515
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2022-02-01
Under Contract Date: 2022-01-08
Close of Escrow Date: 2022-02-01
Sold Price: 1800000
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 5E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 31
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 150
HOA Fee: 395
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Scottsdale Ranch
HOA Telephone: 480-860-2022
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 395
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 32.92
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Other
Payment Type: Other
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Bidet
Master Bedroom: Not Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Two Way Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Pool Features: Private; Fenced; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Lake Subdivision
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Granite Countertops
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse
Features: Skylight(s); Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Wet Bar; Intercom
Technology: Cable TV Avail
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Storage; Circular Drive; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area; Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; RV Gate; Separate Strge Area; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Electric
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Corner Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Grass Front; Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
natural light.The atrium has a water feature, a soaring ceiling hosting a tree (!), mature plants & stained glass windows! An Eat-In Island kitchen has a sub-zero fridge, 3 sinks and double ovens! New roof 2019 ! All kinds of storage in this home with a 3-car garage, a storage room and a fully floored attic above the garage! Plantation shutters, flagstone flooring outdoors, solar tubes, bidet, lots of cabinets for storage and too much else to mention! This is truly a one-of-a-kind home and , on a double lot on a cul de sac lot in Scottsdale Ranch!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width Remarks
Master Bedroom34.0034.0022.0022.00
Bedroom 218.0018.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 316.0016.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 415.0015.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 518.0018.0012.0012.00
Office13.0013.0013.0013.00
Living Room19.0019.0016.0016.00
Dining Room12.0012.0015.0015.00
Kitchen27.0027.0024.0024.00
Other Room25.0025.0025.0025.00Atrium

Listing Office: Keller Williams Arizona Realty

Last Updated: March - 19 - 2022

9972 E MISSION Lane, Scottsdale, AZ 85258 - MLS# 6338106

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 28th of May 2022 12:23 AM