789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 (MLS# 6422887)


$1,350,000
789 E SUNBURST Lane
Tempe, AZ 85284
MLS# 6422887
Status: Closed
5 beds  |  3.5 baths


789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284
  1 / 86  
789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 walk in closet 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 Casita Entrance Kitchen/Family Room Kitchen Entrance/Family Room Entrance/Family Room Bedroom Bedroom 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284

Property Description
Stunning custom N/S facing home w casita in the gated Elliot Estates planned community is ready for its next loving owner. Lovely curb appeal w grass yard, shade tree & palms, & stone face veneer & wood panel garage doors add a nice aesthetic. Enter through the iron wrought gate to front courtyard patio w outdoor fireplace. Inside is a picture of luxury, from the soaring ceilings w archways, clerestory windows, & chandelier lighting to tile flooring & everything in between! Enormous chef-pleasing kitchen features giant wet island w granite counter tops & breakfast bar seating, gas cook top w full tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances including double oven, white cabinets w crown moulding, walk in pantry, & extended counter & cabinets for ample storage. Interior courtyard has........

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2022-08-31
List Price: $1,350,000
Status: Closed
Current Price: $1,250,000
List Date: 2022-06-23
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Subagents: N
Buyer Broker $/%: %
Variable Commission: N
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S37
House Number: 789
Compass: E
Street Name: SUNBURST
St Suffix: Lane
City/Town Code: Tempe
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85284
Zip4: 1643
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 53
Assessor's Parcel #: 154
Assessor Number: 301-53-154
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 20 ELLIOT ESTATES AMD MCR 079027
Subdivision: ELLIOT ESTATES
Tax Municipality: Tempe
Taxes: 7374
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 4315
Price/SqFt: 289.69
Horses: N
Builder Name: Custom Scott Home
Year Built: 2006
Approx Lot SqFt: 10071
Approx Lot Acres: 0.231
Pool: Private Only
Planned Comm Name: Toscana
Marketing Name: Toscana
Elementary School: C I Waggoner School
Jr. High School: Kyrene Middle School
High School: Corona Del Sol High School
Elem School Dist #: 003 - Tempe School District
High School Dist #: 213 - Tempe Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Rural Rd & Elliot Rd
Directions: S on Rural Rd * W (right) into Elliot Estates through gate. Home is on your left.
Geo Lat: 33.347793
Geo Lon: -111.929228
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2022-08-31
Under Contract Date: 2022-07-20
Close of Escrow Date: 2022-08-31
Sold Price: 1250000
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 4E
Section: 15
Lot Number: 20
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 185.5
HOA Fee: 230
HOA Paid Frequency: Monthly
HOA Name: Toscana Elliot Estat
HOA Telephone: 480-820-1519
HOA Management Company: Heywood
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee $/%: $
Cap Improvement/Impact Fee 2 $/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 230
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2020
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2019
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Yr Updated: 2019
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Pool Yr Updated: 2019
Pool Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Sold Info
Loan Type: Conventional
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concession $/%: %
Seller Concession $/%: %
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Ranch; Spanish; Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; 2 Master Bdrms; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Living Rm; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Tile
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Tinted Windows
Pool Features: Private; Heated; Play Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Private; Above Ground; Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Gated Community; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Gas Stub for Range; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Sat Dish TV Ownd; Cable TV Avail; High Speed Internet Available; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Patio; Covered Patio(s); Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Childrens Play Area
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Over Height Garage; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump; Gas Hot Water Heater
Utilities: SRP; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Grass Front; Synthetic Grass Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; VA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req; Other (See Remarks)
Supplements
a unique feel that is all yours, & steps that lead up to spacious casita / full guest quarters: complete w kitchenette & living area, large bedroom & full bath w shower/tub. Backyard is your own private oasis w oversized covered patio w ceiling fan & wired for entertainment, brick pavers surrounding heated pool w water feature, & palms & desert foliage surrounding create a calming ambiance. Bonus points for putting green & above ground spa! Other features include dual pane windows w sunscreens, water softener is owned, 3-car garage w overhead storage racks, & park w playground in the community. Located in the heart of South Tempe, you'll access to all the shopping, dining, & amenities you could ask for. Schedule your showing now!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room19.0019.0027.0027.00
Family Room21.0021.0023.0023.00
Kitchen13.0013.0017.0017.00
Dining Room13.0013.0010.0010.00
Master Bedroom21.0021.0018.0018.00
Bedroom 211.0011.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 317.0017.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 514.0014.0014.0014.00
Other Room20.0020.0017.0017.00

Listing Office: Weichert, Realtors - Courtney Valleywide

Last Updated: August - 31 - 2022

789 E SUNBURST Lane, Tempe, AZ 85284 - MLS# 6422887

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Wednesday 5th of October 2022 07:21 PM