6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 (MLS# 5957239)


$569,000
$20,000
6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92
Mesa, AZ 85215
MLS# 5957239
Status: Pending
5 beds  |  3.5 baths  |  4068 sqft


6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215
  1 / 75  
6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 From front door 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 Located downstairs 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 Located downstairs 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 Downstairs Right off garage 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 Steps going to downstairs entrance. Back entrance to downstairs. 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215

Property Description
Spacious custom home in gated community! The main floor is approximately 3200 sq.ft. split floor plan with views all around. It has 3 bedrooms, a den with a large balcony patio that has views all the way to Scottsdale. An addition was added to open the kitchen to the family room and a large picture window was installed to frame the view. The master suit includes walk-in shower, two person jet tub, double sinks and walk-in closet. Downstairs includes a game room that has enough space to add a theater room. There is also a separate entrance to allow use as an in-law suit. Additional features include: 43 led recessed canned lights, central-vac system, solid oak interior doors, extended 3 car garage with extra storage space and pebble tech play pool!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-10-12
List Price: $569,000
Status: Pending
Current Price: $569,000
List Date: 2019-07-26
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: P41
House Number: 6446
Compass: E
Street Name: TRAILRIDGE
St Suffix: Circle
Unit #: 92
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85215
Zip4: 0815
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 141-70-266
Subdivision: SKY MOUNTAIN ESTATES LT 1-98 99A 100A TR A-H J-N
Taxes: 5326.6
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 2
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3.5
Approx SQFT: 4068
Price/SqFt: 139.87
Approx SqFt Range: 4,001 - 4,500
Horses: N
Model: Custom
Builder Name: Grace Homes
Year Built: 1992
Approx Lot SqFt: 22901
Apx Lot Size Range: 18,001 - 24,000
Pool: Both Private & Community
Marketing Name: Sky Mountain Estates
Elementary School: Red Mountain Ranch Elementary
Jr. High School: Shepherd Junior High School
High School: Red Mountain High School
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.491878
Geo Lon: -111.692795
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-10-12
Under Contract Date: 2019-09-19
Legal Info
Township: 2N
Range: 6E
Section: 25
Lot Number: 92
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 120
HOA Fee: 440
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: Red Mountain Ranch
HOA Telephone: 4809816480
HOA Prop Man Co Name: Ohana Community Mgmt
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Fee: 449
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA 2 Name: Sky Mountain Estates
HOA 2 Telephone: 4809816480
HOA2 Prp Man Co Name: Ohana Community Mgmt
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: %
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: %
Com Facilities Distr: N
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 148.17
Basement
Basement Y/N: Y
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2006
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Ht/Cool Yr Updated: 2010
Ht/Cool Partial/Full: Partial
Kitchen Yr Updated: 2005
Kitchen Partial/Full: Partial
Bath(s) Partial/Full: Partial
Rm Adtn Yr Updated: 2006
Rm Adtn Partial/Full: Full
Pool Yr Updated: 2009
Pool Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Solar Panels
Ownership: Owned
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: No
Notify: No Notification Required
Primary Showing Contact: Listing Agent
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split; Upstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Gas Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Stone
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool; Play Pool; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Gated Community; Golf Course; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Dining in LR/GR; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Engy Star (See Rmks); Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Gas Dryer Hookup; 220 V Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry; Upstairs Laundry
Basement Description: Walkout; Finished
Other Rooms: Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Wet Bar(s); Water Softener Owned
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Sat Dish TV Ownd; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Balcony/Deck(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Block; Frame - Wood; Blown Cellulose
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: SRP; City Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public; Sewer in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Hillside Lot; City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); Adjacent to Wash
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Natural Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt; Prof Managed; Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom16.0016.0013.0013.00
Den12.0012.0012.0012.00
Bonus Room31.0031.0021.0021.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 414.0014.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 512.0012.0011.0011.00
Living Room20.0020.0020.0020.00
Dining Room13.0013.0014.0014.00
Kitchen34.0034.0013.0013.00

Listing Office: My Home Group Real Estate

Last Updated: October - 12 - 2019

6446 E TRAILRIDGE Circle, 92, Mesa, AZ 85215 - MLS# 5957239

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 19th of October 2019 11:26 PM