5737 E Horseshoe Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 (MLS# 5907389)


$1,399,500
$500
5737 E Horseshoe Road
Paradise Valley, AZ 85253
MLS# 5907389
5 beds  |  3 baths  |  4078 sqft


Welcome home!
  1 / 51  
Welcome home! Large maintenance free front yard Huge circular drive Large maintenance free front yard Huge circular drive Enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon drink on your extended front porch Enjoy your morning coffee or afternoon drink on your extended front porch Large living room to gather in looking into dining room Living room looking forwards the front door Dining room looking into the kitchen Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Hickory Cabinets and lots of natural light. Kitchen looking into family room Family room for entertaining and staying warm with your fireplace Huge master bedroom with sitting area to look outside Master bedroom looking into the master bathroom Double sinks in this master bathroom Granite counters in 2nd bathroom Granite counters in 3rd bathroom Relax on your side porch 2 car garage Entrance to backyard Gorgeous copper double-door entrance to the barn Stable Arena Arena Arena Arena Arena Tack Room Workshop with entrance into the barn Side Yard Side Yard Huge fenced in diving pool Huge fenced in diving pool Plenty of room to play Perfect spot for a picnic Perfect spot or a picnic Plenty of fruit trees 5737 E Horseshoe Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 Look at that view! 5737 E Horseshoe Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 Look at that view! Look at that view! 5737 E Horseshoe Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5737 E Horseshoe Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5737 E Horseshoe Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5737 E Horseshoe Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5737 E Horseshoe Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5737 E Horseshoe Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5737 E Horseshoe Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 5737 E Horseshoe Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253

Property Description
1.54 acres of paradise located in the prestigious town of Paradise Valley. This 4,078 SF block home features 4 beds + office, 3 baths, formal living & dining rooms & spacious kitchen overlooking family room. Interior finishes include wood encased, double pane windows, Saltillo tile flooring, hickory cabinets, stainless steel appliances, corian in kitchen, granite in the bathrooms & wood beams throughout. Additional amenities include diving pool, mature landscape w/ 20+ citrus trees, outdoor fireplace, workshop w/ 220v, 2 storage sheds, a full size barn w/ gorgeous rusted steel double door entrance, hay barn w/ cameras & lights on a timer, tack room, stables w/ fly spray misters, auto water dispensers & hay feeders w/ swing doors, turnouts & an arena w/ lights & sprinklers.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-04-05
List Price: $1,399,500
Status: Active
Current Price: $1,399,500
List Date: 2019-04-05
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M36
House Number: 5737
Compass: E
Street Name: Horseshoe
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Paradise Valley
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85253
Zip4: 2249
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 168-43-011
Subdivision: Double Tree Ranchos
Taxes: 6913.88
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 3
Approx SQFT: 4078
Price/SqFt: 343.18
Approx SqFt Range: 4,001 - 4,500
Horses: Y
Model: Custom
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 1969
Approx Lot SqFt: 66883
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 1.9 Acres
Pool: Private Only
Marketing Name: Double Tree Ranchos
Elementary School: Cherokee Elementary School
Jr. High School: Cocopah Middle School
High School: Chaparral High School
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.56654
Geo Lon: -111.956615
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 4E
Section: 33
Lot Number: 8
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2010
Floor Partial/Full: Partial
Roof Yr Updated: 2011
Roof Partial/Full: Partial
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Slab Parking Spaces: 6
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: Yes
To Schedule Showing: Use ShowingTime
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Territorial/Santa Fe
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm; Double Sinks
Master Bedroom: Split; Downstairs
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 1 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Exterior Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Tile; Wood
Windows: Dual Pane; Energy Star; Low-E; Wood Frame
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool; Diving Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Near Bus Stop
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Engy Star (See Rmks); Wall Oven(s); Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Non-laminate Counter; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Great Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn
Features: Fix-Up Needs Repair; 9+ Flat Ceilings; No Interior Steps
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Patio; Balcony/Deck(s); Gazebo/Ramada; Storage Shed(s); Circular Drive; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s)
Parking Features: Detached; Electric Door Opener; Over Height Garage; RV Gate; RV Parking; Side Vehicle Entry
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco
Roofing: Built-Up; Partial Tile; Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Engy Star Ht Wtr Htr; Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: Pvt Water Company
Sewer: Septic; Septic in & Cnctd
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Property Description: Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back
Horse Features: Corral; Stall; Barn; Tack Room; Arena
Possession: By Agreement
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: No Fees
Assoc Rules/Info: None
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Miscellaneous: Flood Plain
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional; Seller May Carry; Wraparound; Lease Purchase; 1031 Exchange; Trade
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Located in the 3 C's school district (Cherokee, Cocopah & Chaparral) & super close to shopping, dining, freeways & more! Truly an amazing & rare Southwestern delight in Paradise Valley!
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Living Room20.5020.5013.0013.00
Dining Room12.4012.4012.1112.11
Kitchen11.6011.6012.1112.11
Family Room17.9017.9016.7016.70
Office18.2018.2011.1111.11
Master Bedroom13.4013.4023.2023.20
Bedroom 211.4011.4013.0013.00
Bedroom 321.0021.0019.8019.80
Bonus Room17.5017.5018.3018.30

Listing Office: Keller Williams Realty Phoenix

Last Updated: October - 21 - 2019

5737 E Horseshoe Road, Paradise Valley, AZ 85253 - MLS# 5907389

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 09:53 PM