428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 (MLS# 5958301)


$224,900
428 S ROANOKE
Mesa, AZ 85206
MLS# 5958301
Status: Closed
2 beds  |  1.75 baths  |  1296 sqft


428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206
  1 / 17  
428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206

Property Description
NESTLED IN THE HEART OF SUNLAND VILLAGE, A 55+ COMMUNITY IN THE EAST VALLEY OF THE SUN, IS THIS LOVELY 300 MODEL BUILT BY AWARD WINNING FARNSWORTH. BUYERS PAY $1,250 FEE TO HOA AT COE FOR COMMON PROPERTY MAINTENANCE FUND. MASTER SUITE HAS 3/4 BATH AND HIS/HERS CLOSETS. COMFORTABLE GUEST ROOM. FULL MAIN BATH. LIVING ROOM. DINING AREA. INSIDE LAUNDRY INCLUDES WASHER & DRYER. KITCHEN HAS: PANTRY; REFRIGERATOR; COOK TOP; WALL OVEN; DISHWASHER; DISPOSER. 28' X 9' ARIZONA ROOM. COVERED PATIO. THE YARD IS IDEAL FOR ENJOYING THE FAMOUS ARIZONA WEATHER. LOTS OF STORAGE. 22' X 19' TWO CAR GARAGE WITH ADJACENT SHOP/STORAGE ROOM. CLOSE TO AMENITIES. ROOF UPDATED - 2011. EASY ACCESS 18 HOLE GOLF COURSE, RESTAURANT, PRO SHOP, POOLS, SPAS, TENNIS COURTS, RECENTLY UPDATED EXERCISE FACILITY, AND MORE.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-09-26
List Price: $224,900
Status: Closed
Current Price: $222,000
List Date: 2019-07-29
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: R41
House Number: 428
Compass: S
Street Name: ROANOKE
St Suffix: --
City/Town Code: Mesa
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85206
Zip4: 2127
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 140-35-108
Subdivision: SUNLAND VILLAGE 2
Taxes: 1282
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 2
# Bathrooms: 1.75
Approx SQFT: 1296
Price/SqFt: 171.3
Approx SqFt Range: 1,201 - 1,400
Horses: N
Model: 300
Builder Name: FARNSWORTH
Year Built: 1976
Approx Lot SqFt: 6524
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 7,500
Pool: Community Only
Marketing Name: SUNLAND VILLAGE
Elementary School: Adult
Jr. High School: Adult
High School: Adult
Elem School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
High School Dist #: 004 - Mesa Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.40757
Geo Lon: -111.72765
Status Change Info
Off Market Date: 2019-09-26
Under Contract Date: 2019-08-20
Close of Escrow Date: 2019-09-24
Sold Price: 222000
Legal Info
Township: 1N
Range: 6E
Section: 27
Block: 400
Lot Number: 455
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 255
HOA Fee: 495
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: SUNLAND VILLAGE
HOA Telephone: 480-832-9003
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Imprv/Impact Fee: 1,250
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 41.25
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: N
Items Updated
Roof Yr Updated: 2011
Roof Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 2
Total Covered Spaces: 2
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: No
Notify: No Notification Required
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Sold Info
Loan Type: VA
Loan Years: 30
Payment Type: Fixed
Closing Cost Split: Normal - N
Buyer Concess $/%: $
Seller Concess $/%: $
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Age Rstrt (See Rmks)
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Ranch
Master Bathroom: 3/4 Bath Master Bdrm
Fireplace: No Fireplace
Flooring: Carpet; Linoleum
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool Htd; Community Spa Htd; Golf Course; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Dining in LR/GR
Kitchen Features: Cook Top Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Refrigerator; Wall Oven(s); Pantry
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Arizona Room/Lanai
Technology: Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Electric Door Opener
Construction: Block
Const - Finish: Painted
Roofing: Comp Shingle
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Plumbing: Electric Hot Wtr Htr
Utilities: SRP
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: None
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Self Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom14.0014.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0012.0012.00
Living Room19.0019.0015.0015.00
Dining Room12.0012.009.009.00
Kitchen13.0013.009.009.00
AZ Room/Lanai28.0028.009.009.00
Garage 122.0022.0019.0019.00

Listing Office: Farnsworth Realty & Management Company

Last Updated: September - 26 - 2019

428 S ROANOKE, Mesa, AZ 85206 - MLS# 5958301

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Saturday 19th of October 2019 11:27 PM