39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 (MLS# 5759211)


$3,675,000
$100,000
39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
MLS# 5759211
4 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  6421 sqft


39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
  1 / 47  
39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 Unique colored insets 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 Fun Anyone? It's 5:00 Somewhere 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 P:rivate Railroad? 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 Scottsdale AZ< USA

Property Description
Golden Nugget Award of Merit custom Contemporary home on 5+ private acres w/panoramic views. Architectural features: floating roofs & curvilinear elements expressed in the desert vernacular of Arizona brown schist, treated copper fascias, walls of glass and polished aggregate floors. The open plan main level includes living, dining,kitchen and hearth rooms, office, expansive master retreat w/ massive his/her bath & closets, junior master and resort patio. Dramatic floating glass staircase leads to upper-level game room, additional guest quarters and a sunset & city light view-balcony. Exterior amenities include 5 fire features, 3 water features, family-sized pool, 2 spas. Conveniently located in Lone Mt. Village(additional access thru Carefree Ranch gates). Train System doesn't convey.

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2018-04-30
List Price: $3,675,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $3,675,000
List Date: 2018-04-30
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: F38
House Number: 39602
Compass: N
Street Name: Charles Blair MacDonald
St Suffix: Road
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85262
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 219-11-445
Subdivision: Desert Mountain
Taxes: 10803
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 2
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 6421
Price/SqFt: 572.34
Approx SqFt Range: 5,001+
Horses: N
Model: Mark Tate=Architect
Builder Name: Platimum Homes
Year Built: 2011
Approx Lot SqFt: 232544
Apx Lot Size Range: 5 - 9.9 Acres
Pool: Both Private & Community
Marketing Name: Lone Mountain Lot 44
Elementary School: Black Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.844695
Geo Lon: -111.870528
Legal Info
Township: 6N
Range: 5E
Section: 20
Lot Number: 44
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 382
HOA Fee: 3981.78
HOA Paid (Freq): Semi-Annually
HOA Name: Desert Mountain
HOA Telephone: 480-635-5600
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Fee: 1723
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA 2 Name: Carefree Ranch
HOA 2 Telephone: 480-488-7950
HOA2 Prp Man Co Name: Preferred Communitie
HOA2 Prp Man Co Tele: 480-649-2017
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 807.21
Architect
Architect: Matt Tate
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 4
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Green/Engy Cert Year
Green/Engy Cert Year: 2011
Solar Panels
Ownership: Owned
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Owner/Agent
Architecture: Contemporary
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets; Bidet; Other (See Remarks)
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Other Bdrm Dwnstrs; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Two Way Fireplace; Gas Fireplace; Freestnd Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Concrete
Windows: Sunscreen(s); Dual Pane; Energy Star; Low-E; Mechanical Sun Shds; Tinted
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Fenced Pool; Heated Pool; Solar Pool Equipment; Solar Thermal Sys; Variable Speed Pump
Spa: Spa - Private; Above Ground Spa; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Pool Htd; Community Spa; Community Spa Htd; Concierge; Gated Community; Golf Course; Guarded Entry; Horse Facility; On-Site Guard; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Built In Recycling; Wall Oven(s); Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Gas Dryer Hookup; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Separate Workshop
Features: Skylight(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Wet Bar(s); Fire Sprinklers; Water Softener Owned
Technology: Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; Permit/Decal Req'd; Separate Strge Area
Construction: Block; Frame - Wood; Frame - Metal
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone; Other (See Remarks)
Roofing: Foam
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Solar Panels; Multi-Zones
Green/Energy Cert: Scotts Grn Bldg Prog
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: Corner Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Adjacent to Wash
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Horse Features: Other (See Remarks)
Possession: By Agreement
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Rental OK (See Rmks); Clubhouse/Rec Center; Club, Membership Opt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Conventional
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req; Other (See Remarks)
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Great Room34.0034.0020.0020.00
Kitchen20.0020.0016.0016.00
Master Bedroom30.0030.0016.0016.00
Office14.0014.0012.0012.00
Bonus Room24.0024.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 215.0015.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 413.0013.009.009.00
Garage 136.0036.0024.0024.00

Listing Office: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: July - 25 - 2019

39602 N Charles Blair MacDonald Road, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - MLS# 5759211

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 09:17 PM