13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 (MLS# 6294573)


$2,395,000
13260 E SUMMIT Drive
Scottsdale, AZ 85259
MLS# 6294573
5 beds  |  4.5 baths  |  5458 sqft

 | 

13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259
  1 / 109  
13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259

Property Description
WELCOME HOME to your PRIVATE DESERT OASIS! This custom Rancho Trinidad Mountain masterpiece home offers 5-bedrooms, 4.5-bathrooms, 3-car garage w/epoxy floors & cabinets on OVER A HALF ACRE lot, HEATED POOL w/water feature & SPA...a must have retreat! Half-moon PAVED DRIVE up to the iron-gated FRONT COURTYARD w/ fountain & beautiful iron front door. Kitchen has large island with VIKING 6-burner gas stove, built-in fridge, dual oven, GRANITE countertops, overlooks the family room w/ NATURAL GAS fireplace, WET BAR and ample windows. Owner's retreat has gas fireplace, WALK-IN SHOWER, jetted tub, dual vanities, workout area and exit to spacious COVERED PATIO, LUSCIOUS LANDSCAPE, built-in BBQ & gas fireplace. PROFESSIONAL EXECUTIVE OFFICE. Home includes WATER FILTRATION system AND MUCH MORE!

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2021-09-23
List Price: $2,395,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $2,395,000
List Date: 2021-09-16
Type: ER
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: M39
House Number: 13260
Compass: E
Street Name: SUMMIT
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85259
Zip4: 3645
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor's Map #: 20
Assessor's Parcel #: 626
Assessor Number: 217-20-626
Legal Description (Abbrev): LOT 24 RANCHO TRINADAD MCR 046538
Subdivision: RANCHO TRINADAD
Tax Municipality: Scottsdale
Taxes: 8563
Tax Year: 2021
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 5
# Bathrooms: 4.5
Approx SQFT: 5458
Price/SqFt: 438.81
Horses: N
Model: Custom Gorgeous Home
Builder Name: Classique Dvmt
Year Built: 2001
Approx Lot SqFt: 24375
Approx Lot Acres: 0.56
Flood Zone: No
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Anasazi Elementary
Jr. High School: Mountainside Middle School
High School: Desert Mountain Elementary
Elem School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
High School Dist #: 048 - Scottsdale Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Cross Street: Via Linda & 132nd
Directions: From Via Linda, North on 132nd, East (Right) on Summit into gated community of Rancho Trinidad. Property on left side of street
Geo Lat: 33.594214
Geo Lon: -111.794464
Legal Info
Township: 3N
Range: 5E
Section: 24
Lot Number: 24
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 300
HOA Fee: 1550
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: Rancho Trinadad HOA
HOA Telephone: 480-443-5566
HOA Prop Man Co Name: National Prop Serv
HOA Prop Man Co Tele: 480-443-5566
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 129.17
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Slab Parking Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Tub with Jets
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Gas Fireplace; Exterior Fireplace; Firepit
Flooring: Carpet; Stone
Pool Features: Private; Heated
Spa: Heated
Community Features: Children's Playgrnd; Gated Community
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Reverse Osmosis; Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Inside
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Bonus/Game Room; Exercise/Sauna Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); Central Vacuum; Wet Bar; Intercom; Fire Sprinklers; No Interior Steps; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys
Accessibility Feat.: Mltpl Entries/Exits
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned
Exterior Features: Patio; Covered Patio(s); Circular Drive; Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s); Programmable Thmstat
Heating: Natural Gas
Plumbing: Gas Hot Water Heater
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Wrought Iron; Block
Property Description: City Light View(s); Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Adjacent to Wash
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Unit Style: All on One Level
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
Existing 1st Ln Trms: Non Assumable
Miscellaneous: Home Warranty
New Financing: Cash; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Outfitted with intercom & security system. Ample paved parking along with a 3-car garage. Provides a very private and comfortable indoor/outdoor living environment~ This entertainer's delight invites you in through a half moon paved driveway, gorgeous courtyard with fountain & wrought iron framed, glass double entry doors into soaring ceilings with beautiful exposed, wood beam accents and architectural detail! Formal Dining and Living room, Executive office space w/ beautiful built ins with coffered beam ceiling and plantation shutters. This single level property boasts beautiful chef's kitchen, gorgeous Viking 6-burner gas stove w/ double oven, whole-house water filtration system, owners retreat featuring gas fireplace, sitting area, spa tub and fabulous closet. Gatherings are a perfect with wet bar and social spaces. Beautiful Cantera accents throughout the home add to the many artistic details ...this property exudes beauty! Built in Murphy bed and desk in guest room to convey with sale. Premium home warranty in place and will convey until July 2022. All facts, figures and measurements are approximate, subject to change without notice and are not guaranteed by listing agents/brokerage or seller.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom20.0020.0016.0016.00
Bedroom 213.0013.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 315.0015.0014.0014.00
Bedroom 412.0012.0015.0015.00
Bedroom 513.0013.0012.0012.00
Living Room18.0018.0017.0017.00
Dining Room15.0015.0014.0014.00
Kitchen20.0020.0014.0014.00
Office15.0015.0014.0014.00

Listing Office: Charles Edward Realty

Last Updated: October - 17 - 2021

13260 E SUMMIT Drive, Scottsdale, AZ 85259 - MLS# 6294573

Copyright 2021 Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Monday 18th of October 2021 12:32 AM