10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 (MLS# 5913183)


$351,900
$8,000
10700 S MUSTANG Drive
Goodyear, AZ 85338
MLS# 5913183
3 beds  |  2 baths  |  2615 sqft


10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338
  1 / 25  
10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338

Property Description
All new granite tops in the baths and kitchen plus new SS appliances, all new interior paint, new carpet and gorgeous tile! This beautiful home is located within the Estrella Community with easy access to North Lake for those morning jogs or evening strolls. The home is also located near all the amenities that Estrella has to offer including the Starpointe Residents Club, the Golf Club of Estrella, Safeway grocery store and dining options. The home offers three bedrooms, two baths, plus a den. There is a breakfast area in the kitchen and a formal dining area in the living room. The master bath features double sinks, a soaking tub and separate shower, and a private toilet area. The backyard has natural desert landscape with a covered patio and large side gate.

Details
Maps
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2019-04-18
List Price: $351,900
Status: Active
Current Price: $351,900
List Date: 2019-04-17
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: S27
House Number: 10700
Compass: S
Street Name: MUSTANG
St Suffix: Drive
City/Town Code: Goodyear
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85338
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 400-03-253
Subdivision: ESTRELLA PARCEL 34
Taxes: 2181
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 3
# Bathrooms: 2
Approx SQFT: 2615
Price/SqFt: 134.57
Approx SqFt Range: 2,501 - 2,750
Horses: N
Builder Name: UNKNOWN
Year Built: 1991
Approx Lot SqFt: 13509
Apx Lot Size Range: 12,501 - 15,000
Pool: Community Only
Elementary School: Estrella Mountain Elementary School
Jr. High School: Estrella Middle School
High School: Estrella Foothills High School
Elem School Dist #: 025 - Liberty Elementary District
High School Dist #: 201 - Buckeye Union High School District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.349038
Geo Lon: -112.430534
Legal Info
Township: 1S
Range: 2W
Section: 11
Lot Number: 84
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Fee: 306
HOA Paid (Freq): Quarterly
HOA Name: Estrella CCMC
HOA Telephone: 623-386-1112
HOA 2 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 102
Basement
Basement Y/N: N
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Items Updated
Floor Yr Updated: 2019
Floor Partial/Full: Full
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 3
Total Covered Spaces: 3
Showing Instructions
Permission Required to Show: No
Notify: No Notification Required
ARMLS Lockbox: Yes
Non-ARMLS Lockbox: No
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: Lender Owned/REO
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room
Additional Bedroom: Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst
Fireplace: 2 Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr
Flooring: Carpet; Tile
Windows: Dual Pane
Pool - Private: No Pool
Spa: None
Community Features: Biking/Walking Path; Children's Playgrnd; Clubhouse/Rec Room; Comm Tennis Court(s); Community Pool; Community Spa; Golf Course; Lake Subdivision; Workout Facility
Dining Area: Formal; Breakfast Room
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Elec; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry
Other Rooms: Family Room
Features: Wet Bar(s)
Exterior Features: Covered Patio(s)
Parking Features: Dir Entry frm Garage; Electric Door Opener; RV Gate
Construction: Frame - Wood
Const - Finish: Stucco
Roofing: All Tile
Cooling: Refrigeration
Heating: Electric Heat
Utilities: APS
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: Block
Landscaping: Desert Front; Desert Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; VA; FHA; Conventional
Disclosures: Agency Discl Req
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom19.0019.0014.0014.00
Living Room16.0016.0014.0014.00
Dining Room13.0013.0011.0011.00
Family Room24.0024.0018.0018.00
Kitchen17.0017.0012.0012.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0011.0011.00
Bedroom 312.0012.0010.0010.00
Den13.0013.0011.0011.00

Listing Office: Arizona Executives

Last Updated: October - 18 - 2019

10700 S MUSTANG Drive, Goodyear, AZ 85338 - MLS# 5913183

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 22nd of October 2019 10:15 PM