10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 (MLS# 5725292)


$4,175,000
$6,000
10232 E CINDER CONE Trail
Scottsdale, AZ 85262
MLS# 5725292
4 beds  |  7 baths  |  9009 sqft

 | 

10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262
  1 / 76  
10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262

Property Description
On a Golf Course ''flag'' Cul-De-Sac Lot within the Gated Talus Community of Troon North. Also Privately Gated as you stroll down its 50 yard of tree-lined driveway ending in a circular drive and dancing fountains. At the peak of 2 fairways, find this Timeless, Old World Style Residence built around capturing the views and vistas virtually from every direction. Builders personal home, built with masonry block construction and 2X6 metal framing and fur out - 2'' sprayed foam insulation. Grand Entrance, single level living and open floor plan living, 6 fireplaces, royal style master with hearth, mantle and decor niches, Crestron controlled, enclosed microwave & fridge; his/her vanities and dressing table, Thermasol steam shower and jetted tub are at your leisure. (See MOTION VIDEO)

Details
Maps
Documents
Contract Information
Status Change Date: 2018-02-18
List Price: $4,175,000
Status: Active
Current Price: $4,175,000
List Date: 2018-02-18
Ownership: Fee Simple
Location, Tax & Legal
Map Code/Grid: H38
House Number: 10232
Compass: E
Street Name: CINDER CONE
St Suffix: Trail
City/Town Code: Scottsdale
State/Province: AZ
Zip Code: 85262
Zip4: 4581
Country: USA
County Code: Maricopa
Assessor Number: 216-72-813
Subdivision: TALUS AT TROON NORTH
Taxes: 16640
General Property Description
Dwelling Type: Single Family - Detached
Dwelling Styles: Detached
Exterior Stories: 1
# of Interior Levels: 1
# Bedrooms: 4
# Bathrooms: 7
Approx SQFT: 9009
Price/SqFt: 463.43
Approx SqFt Range: 5,001+
Horses: N
Model: CUSTOM
Builder Name: Custom
Year Built: 2007
Approx Lot SqFt: 58042
Apx Lot Size Range: 1 - 1.9 Acres
Pool: Private Only
Elementary School: Desert Sun Academy
Jr. High School: Sonoran Trails Middle School
High School: Cactus Shadows High School
Elem School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
High School Dist #: 093 - Cave Creek Unified District
Remarks & Misc
Geo Lat: 33.751844
Geo Lon: -111.859745
Legal Info
Township: 5N
Range: 5E
Section: 29
Lot Number: 44
Association & Fees
HOA Y/N: Y
HOA Transfer Fee: 400
HOA Fee: 1531
HOA Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA Name: TALUS
HOA Telephone: 4805514300
HOA 2 Y/N: Y
HOA 2 Transfer Fee: 400
HOA 2 Fee: 240
HOA 2 Paid (Freq): Annually
HOA 2 Name: TROON NORTH
HOA 2 Telephone: 4805514300
HOA 3 Y/N: N
PAD Fee Y/N: N
Cap Impv/Impt Fee$/%: $
Cap Impv/ImptFee2$/%: $
Land Lease Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee Y/N: N
Rec Center Fee 2 Y/N: N
Ttl Mthly Fee Equiv: 147.58
Basement
Basement Y/N: Y
Separate Den/Office
Sep Den/Office Y/N: Y
Parking Spaces
Garage Spaces: 6
Slab Parking Spaces: 6
Total Covered Spaces: 6
Property Features
Special Listing Cond: N/A
Add'l Property Use: None
Architecture: Santa Barbara/Tuscan; Other (See Remarks)
Master Bathroom: Full Bth Master Bdrm; Separate Shwr & Tub; Double Sinks; Private Toilet Room; Tub with Jets; Bidet; Other (See Remarks)
Master Bedroom: Split
Additional Bedroom: Other Bdrm Split; Separate Bdrm Exit; Mstr Bdr Walkin Clst; Othr Bdr Walkin Clst; Mstr Bdrm Sitting Rm
Fireplace: 3+ Fireplace; Fireplace Family Rm; Fireplace Living Rm; Fireplace Master Bdr; Exterior Fireplace; Other (See Remarks)
Flooring: Carpet; Stone; Wood
Pool - Private: Pool - Private; Heated Pool; Play Pool
Spa: Spa - Private; Spa - Heated
Community Features: Gated Community; Golf Course
Dining Area: Formal; Eat-in Kitchen; Breakfast Bar; Breakfast Room; Other (See Remarks)
Kitchen Features: Range/Oven Gas; Cook Top Gas; Disposal; Dishwasher; Built-in Microwave; Refrigerator; Multiple Ovens; Pantry; Walk-in Pantry; Granite Countertops; Kitchen Island
Laundry: Washer Included; Dryer Included; Wshr/Dry HookUp Only; Inside Laundry; Other (See Remarks)
Other Rooms: Family Room; Great Room; Library-Blt-in Bkcse; Bonus/Game Room; Guest Qtrs-Sep Entrn; Media Room
Features: Vaulted Ceiling(s); 9+ Flat Ceilings; Central Vacuum; Wet Bar(s); Intercom; Fire Sprinklers; Elevator; Water Softener Owned; Soft Water Loop; Drink Wtr Filter Sys; Other (See Remarks)
Technology: 3+ Exist Tele Lines; Pre-Wire Srnd Snd; Pre-Wire Sat Dish; Cable TV Avail; HighSpd Intrnt Aval; Ntwrk Wrng Multi Rms; Security Sys Owned; Smart Home System
Exterior Features: Separate Guest House; Patio; Covered Patio(s); Balcony/Deck(s); Circular Drive; Private Street(s); Pvt Yrd(s)/Crtyrd(s); Built-in BBQ; Other (See Remarks)
Parking Features: Attch'd Gar Cabinets; Electric Door Opener; Extnded Lngth Garage; Gated Parking; Over Height Garage; Separate Strge Area; Temp Controlled
Construction: Block; Frame - Wood; Frame - Metal; Spray Foam Insulatn; Other (See Remarks)
Const - Finish: Painted; Stucco; Stone
Roofing: All Tile; Other (See Remarks)
Cooling: Refrigeration; Ceiling Fan(s)
Heating: Gas Heat
Plumbing: Recirculation Pump
Energy/Green Feature: Multi-Zones
Utilities: APS; SW Gas
Water: City Water
Sewer: Sewer - Public
Services: City Services
Fencing: View/Wrought Iron; Block; Other (See Remarks)
Property Description: Border Pres/Pub Lnd; Golf Course Lot; Cul-De-Sac Lot; Mountain View(s); North/South Exposure; Borders Common Area
Landscaping: Gravel/Stone Front; Gravel/Stone Back; Desert Front; Desert Back; Natural Desert Back; Synthetic Grass Frnt; Synthetic Grass Back; Yrd Wtring Sys Front; Yrd Wtring Sys Back; Auto Timer H2O Front; Auto Timer H2O Back
Possession: Close of Escrow
Association Fee Incl: Common Area Maint; Street Maint; Other (See Remarks)
Assoc Rules/Info: Pets OK (See Rmrks); NoVsble TrkTrlrRvBt; Clubhouse/Rec Center; Prof Managed
Existing 1st Loan: Treat as Free&Clear
New Financing: Cash; Conventional; Trade
Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail; Agency Discl Req
Supplements
Gourmet Kitchen with Full view windows, soft white oak cabinetry with rain glass fronts, slab granite carved counters, Gaggenau steam oven, Viking 60" cook-top, double viking ovens, Viking refrigerator & freezer plus 2 Sub-Zero refrigerator drawers, Sharp micro drawer, Miele plumbed in coffee maker, Fisher Paykel dishwasher drawers plus a full size dishwasher, vegetable sink, trash & recycle cabinets, appliance garage and toe kick dust pans. Home offers a climate controlled wine cellar, game room, home theater with bar and stand seating recliners. Expensive Patio living space, to include 3 heaters, 2 fireplaces, full outdoor kitchen, pool and spa. The Guest house contains all of the quality and detail found in the main house, kitchen, living room, bedroom, bath and fireplace both inside and on the balcony as well as private laundry. The garages spare no detail, sized for 6 cars leaving plenty of elbow room. Main garage is air conditioned, with numerous storage and work rooms at same level of quality as you would find inside the home. At R-55 rated insolation, expect lower cost utility bills with 8 zones HVAC units! Wood framed windows and doors throughout, mosaic inlays, detailed plaster work and faux finish decor painting throughout. Not to be missed; MOTION VIDEO and feature sheet with this listing.
Room Information
Room Name Length Length Width Width
Master Bedroom24.0024.0024.0024.00
Bedroom 212.0012.0017.0017.00
Bedroom 313.0013.0011.0011.00
Dining Room16.0016.0011.0011.00
Living Room18.0018.0013.0013.00
Den14.0014.0014.0014.00
Kitchen20.0020.0020.0020.00
Dining Room13.0013.0014.0014.00
Other Room24.0024.0030.0030.00
Bonus Room20.0020.0016.0016.00
Great Room23.0023.0021.0021.00
Media Room20.0020.0016.0016.00
Other Room19.0019.0016.0016.00
Exercise Room14.0014.009.009.00

Listing Office: Russ Lyon Sotheby's International Realty

Last Updated: August - 25 - 2019

10232 E CINDER CONE Trail, Scottsdale, AZ 85262 - MLS# 5725292

Copyright Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service, Inc. All rights reserved. Information Not Guaranteed and Must Be Confirmed by End User. Site contains live data.

Tuesday 17th of September 2019 04:28 PM